Artist

Jimmy Witherspoon

Jimmy Witherspoon
Aliases
Jimmy Witherspoon and His Orchestra
Real name
James Witherspoon
Born
August 8, 1920
Died
September 18, 1997
Country
United States
Comments
Blues singer of the "blues shouter" variety, occasionally veering into jazz singing.
Family
Shirley Witherspoon    Cousin
Buy