Artist

Andy Kirk

Andy Kirk
Aliases
Andy Kirk and His Clouds of Joy
Andy Kirk and His Twelve Clouds of Joy
The Seven Little Clouds of Joy
Real name
Andrew Dewey Kirk
Born
May 28, 1898
Died
December 11, 1992
Country
United States
Comments
Swing saxophonist, tubist and bandleader.
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Andy Kirk