Artist

Kevin Haskins

Kevin Haskins
Aliases
Kevin Michael Dompe
Real name
Kevin Michael Haskins
Born
July 19, 1960
Country
United Kingdom
Member of
Bauhaus
Love and Rockets
Tones on Tail
Family
David J   Brother
Buy

Songs written by Kevin Haskins

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Covered by
All We Ever Wanted Was Everything Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus (3 artists)
All in My Mind Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J Love and Rockets Black Francis
Bela Lugosi's Dead Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus (14 artists)
Christian Says Daniel Ash, Glenn Campling, Kevin Haskins Tones on Tail Daniel Ash
Dark Entries Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus (2 artists)
Double Dare Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus Nevermore
Fever Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J Love and Rockets The Stone Foxes
Go! Daniel Ash, Glenn Campling, Kevin Haskins Tones on Tail (2 artists)
Holiday on the Moon Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J Love and Rockets Puscifer
Hollow Hills Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus (2 artists)
I Feel Speed Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J Love and Rockets Dubfire
In the Flat Field Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus This Ascension
Inside the Outside Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J Love and Rockets The Dandy Warhols
It Could Be Sunshine Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J Love and Rockets VEX
Kick in the Eye Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus Fernando [1]
King Volcano Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus Two Witches featuring Shade Factory
Kundalini Express Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J Love and Rockets The Flaming Lips
Lagartija Nick Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus (2 artists)
Lazy Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, John Alvin Rivers Jr Love and Rockets Chantal Claret vs Adrian Young
Life in Laralay Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J Love and Rockets (2 artists)
Mirror People Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, John Alvin Rivers Jr Love and Rockets Monster Magnet vs Adrian Young
Movement of Fear Daniel Ash, Glenn Campling, Kevin Haskins Tones on Tail
Muscle in Plastic Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus Black Atmosphere
Nerves Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus 1349
No Big Deal Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J Love and Rockets Frankenstein 3000
No New Tale to Tell Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, John Alvin Rivers Jr Love and Rockets (2 artists)
No Words No More Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Gary Ash Love and Rockets Snowden
OK, This Is the Pops Daniel Ash, Glenn Campling, Kevin Haskins Tones on Tail Daniel Ash
She's in Parties Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus (4 artists)
Silent Hedges Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus Nevermore
Slice of Life Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus (2 artists)
So Alive Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J Love and Rockets (3 artists)
Sweet F.A. Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J Love and Rockets Ian Moore
Terror Couple Kill Colonel Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus Eleven Shadows
The Passion of Lovers Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus (2 artists)
The Spy in the Cab Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus Prophet O'Haphazard
The Three Shadows Part II Daniel Ash, Kevin Haskins, David J, Peter Murphy Bauhaus Fahrenheit 451 with Eva O

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
Artist: Kevin Michael Dompe (Bastien) Report Errors Filip 1 2008-12-26 19:01:02 GMT by Bastien
Artist: Kevin Haskins (Canary) Report Errors Bastien 3 2010-05-16 07:26:34 GMT by atichon