Artist

Django Reinhardt

Django Reinhardt
Aliases
Django Reinhardt et le Quintette du Hot Club de France
Quintet of Hot Club of France
Quintette Du Hot Club De France (with Django Reinhardt)
Quintette du Hot Club de France
Quintette of Hot Club of France
Quintette of The Hot Club of France
Real name
Jean Reinhardt
Born
January 23, 1910
Died
May 16, 1953
Country
Belgium
Comments
Reinhardt lived in gypsy encampments as a child. He became a legendary jazz guitarist.
Family
Elek Bacsik   Cousin
Joseph Reinhardt   Brother
See also
Crazy Rhythm
Django
Douce Ambiance
Eddie Lang
Honeysuckle Rose
Hot Club of Detroit
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Django Reinhardt

Popular web covers