Artist

Merle Haggard

Merle Haggard
Aliases
Merle Haggard and The Strangers
Real name
Merle Ronald Haggard
Born
April 6, 1937
Country
United States
Family
Bonnie Owens   Wife (1965-1968)
Leona Williams   Wife (1978-1984)
See also
St. Louis Blues
Buy

Popular Originals