Artist

Branford Marsalis

Branford Marsalis
Aliases
Branford Marsalis Quartet
Real name
Branford Iweanya Marsalis
Born
August 26, 1960
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz saxophonist and composer.
Member of
Buckshot LeFonque
Family
Delfeayo Marsalis   Brother
Ellis Marsalis   Father
Jason Marsalis   Brother
Wynton Marsalis   Brother
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Branford Marsalis