Artist

Vaughn Monroe

Vaughn Monroe
Aliases
Vaughn Monroe and His Orchestra
Vaughn Monroe with Orchestra
Vaughn Monroe with Orchestra and Chorus
Born
October 7, 1911
Died
May 21, 1973
Country
United States
Comments
Baritone singer, trumpeter in big band and traditional pop settings. Monroe was also a band leader.
Buy