Artist

Harry McClintock

Harry McClintock
Aliases
Haywire Mac
Mac
Mac Harry McClintock
Radio Mac (McClintock)
Real name
Harry Kirby McClintock
Born
October 8, 1882
Died
April 24, 1957
Country
United States
Comments
Singer, poet and adventurer, McClintock really did run away from home as a boy and join the circus. He also worked for a time as a cowboy and was a longtime member of the Industrial Workers of the World.
Buy

Popular Originals