Artist

Russ Columbo

Russ Columbo
Aliases
Russ Columbo and His Orchestra
Real name
Ruggiero Eugenio di Rodolpho Colombo
Born
January 14, 1908
Died
September 2, 1934
Country
United States
Comments
Colombo, the 12th child of immigrant parents from Italy, was a singer and actor who died of an accidental shooting at the hands of a close friend.
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Russ Columbo