Artist

Kenny Burrell

Kenny Burrell
Aliases
Kenny Burrell Octet
Kenny Burrell Quartet
The Kenny Burrell Quartet
The Kenny Burrell Trio
Real name
Kenneth Earl Burrell
Born
July 31, 1931
Country
United States
Comments
Known principally as a jazz guitarist, Burrell has also recorded on banjo. Best known as a bop player, he also plays blues and swing styles.
Member of
Project G-7
Buy

Popular Covers by Kenny Burrell