Artist

Marian Montgomery

Marian Montgomery
Aliases
Marion Montgomery
Real name
Maud Runnells
Born
November 17, 1934
Died
July 22, 2002
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Jazz vocalist. Her early career was in the United States, but she moved to the United Kingdom after wedding an Englishman. She initially recorded under the name "Marian" Montgomery, but changed this to "Marion" Montgomery later in her career.
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Marian Montgomery

Popular web covers