Artist

Richard Holmes

Richard Holmes
Aliases
Groove Holmes
Richard "Groove" Holmes
Richard "Groove" Holmes and the Super Soul Big Band
Real name
Richard Arnold Holmes
Born
May 2, 1931
Died
June 29, 1991
Country
United States
Comments
Hammond B-3 jazz organist.
See also
George Freeman
Buy

Popular Covers by Richard Holmes