Artist

Vexi Salmi

Vexi Salmi
Aliases
Leo Länsi
Real name
Veikko Olavi Salmi
Born
September 21, 1942
Country
Finland
Comments
Lyricist.
Buy

Songs written by Vexi Salmi

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Cara Mia Vexi Salmi Cara Mia Fredi Matti & Teppo
Chirpy Chirpy Cheep Cheep Vexi Salmi Chirpy Chirpy, Cheep Cheep Koivistolaiset
Clair Vexi Salmi Clair Fredi
Ei Haittaa Sää Vexi Salmi Raindrops Keep Fallin' on My Head Johnny
Ei itke noin mies Vexi Salmi No Woman, No Cry Päivi
El Lute Vexi Salmi El Lute Jaana
En näkemiin sanoa voi Vexi Salmi Never Can Say Goodbye Fredi
Enkelin sain Vexi Salmi Blue Angel Esa Pakarinen
Hyvä nainen Vexi Salmi Mean Woman Blues Frederik
Hän mennyt on Vexi Salmi Avant de nous dire adieu Markku Aro Lea Laven
Ja rakastan vielä Vexi Salmi I Honestly Love You
Jaana Vexi Salmi Shirley Jussi Salonen
Johnny Vexi Salmi Uomo Päivi
Judy Judy Vexi Salmi Judy & Cie Danny
Kaikki muuttui Vexi Salmi String Along Johnny & The New Dodgers
Kaipaan niin Vexi Salmi Ramblin' Rose Johnny
Kiviset kadut Vexi Salmi Goodbye Yellow Brick Road Fredi Päivi Mäkinen & Mökö
Kohta juna lähtee Vexi Salmi The Loco-motion Frederik
Kortit Vexi Salmi Solitaire Fredi
Koska sun taas nähdä saan Vexi Salmi When Will I See You Again Ami
Kummajainen Vexi Salmi Lady in Black Jam Jam
Laula Kanssain Vexi Salmi Sing My Love Song Matti & Teppo
Leena Vexi Salmi Brandy Kai Hyttinen
Luulet Vaan Vexi Salmi Oh Lonesome Me Johnny
Musta ja valkoinen Vexi Salmi Black and White Pepe & Paradise
Muukalainen Vexi Salmi Starman
Naiset Vexi Salmi Girls Girls Girls Matti & Teppo
O'le Vexi Salmi Get Down Fredi
Odotan sua Vexi Salmi Travellin' Light Johnny & The New Dodgers
Olen juureton Vexi Salmi Your Mama Don't Dance
Oma Kultasein Vexi Salmi Sugar Baby Love Markku Aro
Pikku Belinda Vexi Salmi, Aarno Raninen Pretty Belinda Johnny
Puhu hiljaa rakkaudesta Vexi Salmi Love Theme From The Godfather Fredi (4 artists)
Rakkauden sinfonia Vexi Salmi Lonely Lovers Symphony Fredi
Rakkaus Vexi Salmi Herzen haben keine Fenster Fredi
Rock n roll sen teit Vexi Salmi Rock 'n' Roll Kai Hyttinen
Samaa kehää käyn Vexi Salmi Another Day
Sataa Vexi Salmi Have You Ever Seen the Rain? Fredi
Sotilaat, kansat, maat Vexi Salmi Joy to the World Pepe & Paradise
Speedy Gonzalez Vexi Salmi Speedy Gonzales Johnny
Uni Vexi Salmi Dream Lover Johnny & The New Dodgers
Vanha laulu Vexi Salmi Lovesick Blues Kai Hyttinen
Volare Vexi Salmi Nel blu dipinto di blu Markku Aro
Vähän ennemän Vexi Salmi A Little Bit More Fredi
Yksin itken sateeseen Vexi Salmi Crying in the Rain Johnny & The New Dodgers
Yksin oon tietenkin Vexi Salmi Alone Again (Naturally)
Yksin sua Vexi Salmi I Play the Part of a Fool Johnny & The New Dodgers
Yö Jatkuu Vexi Salmi Blue Morning, Blue Day ELF [1]
Yön jälkeen Vexi Salmi Will You Love Me Tomorrow Kai Hyttinen Ami

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
Delta Queen (song) ? Add songs Man-Hat-Tan 6 2013-09-19 20:30:11 GMT by Limbabwe
Surun Pyyhit Silmistäni by Kirka and chain of adaptations Add songs Dmitry_A 1 2013-12-27 18:15:35 GMT by magomusa