Artist

Bing Crosby

Bing Crosby
Aliases
Bing Crosby Assisted by The Foursome
Bing Crosby with Perry Botkin's String Band
Bing Crosby with Victor Schoen and his Orchestra
Bing Crosby with Williams Brothers
Real name
Harry Lillis Crosby
Born
May 3, 1903
Died
October 14, 1977
Country
United States
Comments
Singer and actor.
Member of
The Rhythm Boys
Family
Bob Crosby   Brother
Dixie Lee Crosby   Wife (1930-1952)
Gary Crosby   Son
See also
After You've Gone
Great Day
Here Come the Waves
Here Comes the Groom
Here Is My Heart
I Surrender, Dear
Ol' Man River
Rhythm on the Range
Three Little Words
Buy