Artist

Horace Silver

Horace Silver
Aliases
Horace Silver Quintet
The Horace Silver Quintet
The Horace Silver Quintet & Trio
The Horace Silver Trio
Real name
Horace Ward Martin Tavares Silva
Born
September 2, 1928
Died
June 18, 2014
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer.
Related
The Jazz Messengers   
See also
Thanks Horace
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Horace Silver