Artist

Eddie Condon

Eddie Condon
Aliases
Eddie Condon & His All-Stars
Eddie Condon & His Orchestra
Eddie Condon & His Windy City Seven
Eddie Condon & The Dixieland All-Stars
Eddie Condon All Stars
Eddie Condon and His All-Stars
Eddie Condon and His Band
Eddie Condon and His Chicagoans
Eddie Condon and His Orchestra
The Eddie Condon Band
The Eddie Condon Quartet
Real name
Albert Edwin Condon
Born
November 16, 1905
Died
August 4, 1973
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz guitarist, banjoist and bandleader. Condon was associated with the Chicago style of early Dixieland. He also occasionally played piano and sang.
See also
George Wettling
Wild Bill Davison
Buy

Popular Covers by Eddie Condon