Artist

Harry Reser

Harry Reser
Aliases
Harry Reser and His Orchestra
Harry Reser's Radio Band
Harry Reser's Syncopators
Seven Little Polar Bears
The Clevelanders
The Jazz Pilots
Real name
Harry F. Reser
Born
January 17, 1896
Died
September 27, 1965
Country
United States
Comments
Bandleader. Reser's primary instrument was banjo, but he aso played guitar and ukulele. His orchestra recorded under dozens of band names.
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Harry Reser