Artist

Les Paul

Les Paul
Aliases
Les Paul & Friends
Les Paul & His Trio
Les Paul Trio
Stuyvesant Skonch
Real name
Lester William Polfus
Born
June 9, 1915
Died
August 13, 2009
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz and country guitarist and songwriter. Paul was also instrumental in developing the hard body electric guitar, and was an innovator in recording techniques.
Family
Mary Ford   Ex-Wife
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Les Paul