Artist

Elisabeth Welch

Elisabeth Welch
Aliases
Elisabeth Welch and Chorus
Elisabeth Welch with Orchestra
Real name
Elisabeth Margaret Welch
Born
February 27, 1904
Died
July 15, 2003
Country
United States
Comments
Singer-actress on both Broadway and the London stage.
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Elisabeth Welch