Artist

John Mogensen

John Mogensen
Aliases
John Louis
Real name
John Louis Mogensen
Born
May 5, 1928
Died
April 10, 1977
Country
Denmark
Comments
Singer, pianist and songwriter
Member of
Blue Boys [1]   (1952-1955)
De Ny Four Jacks
Four Jacks   (1956-1964)
Scandinavian Four
Family
Minna Mogensen   Daughter
Ruth Mogensen   Wife
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by John Mogensen