Artist

Joe Strummer

Joe Strummer
Aliases
Joe Strummer and the Mescaleros
Real name
John Graham Mellor
Born
August 21, 1952
Died
December 22, 2002
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Punk rock rhythm guitarist, vocalist and songwriter.
Member of
101ers
The Clash
Related
Timon Dogg   Member of The Mescaleros
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Joe Strummer