Artist

Henry Glover

Henry Glover
Aliases
Henry Bernard
Real name
Henry Bernard Glover
Born
May 21, 1921
Died
April 7, 1991
Country
United States
Buy

Songs written by Henry Glover

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Covered by
Peppermint Twist - Part I Henry Glover, Joey Dee Joey Dee & The Starliters (11 artists)
Rock Love Henry Glover Lula Reed (5 artists)
Rain Down Tears Henry Glover, Rudy Toombs Hank Ballard and The Midnighters (3 artists)
Tremblin' Henry Glover, Annisteen Allen Wynonie Harris Rusty York
Soulville Dinah Washington, Titus Turner, Henry Glover, Morris Levy Dinah Washington (4 artists)
Breaking Up the House Henry Glover, Syd Nathan Tiny Bradshaw (7 artists)
I Love You, Yes I Do Henry Glover, Syd Nathan Bull Moose Jackson and His Buffalo Bearcats (10 artists)
I'm Waiting Just for You Henry Glover, Carolyn Leigh, Lucky Millinder Lucky Millinder and His Orchestra (4 artists)
I Done It Henry Glover, Moon Mullican, Syd Nathan Moon Mullican The Lucky Tomblin Band
It Ain't the Meat Henry Glover, Syd Nathan The Swallows (3 artists)
Blues Stay Away From Me Henry Glover, Alton Delmore, Rabon Delmore, Wayne Raney The Delmore Brothers (30 artists)
Ram-Bunk-Shush Henry Glover, Lucky Millinder, Jimmy Mundy Lucky Millinder (7 artists)
All My Love Belongs to You Henry Glover, Syd Nathan Bull Moose Jackson and His Buffalo Bearcats (6 artists)
Boogie at Midnight Henry Glover, Roy Brown Roy Brown and His Mighty Mighty Men (2 artists)
Sticks and Stones Titus Turner, Henry Glover Ray Charles and His Orchestra (26 artists)
Well Oh Well Tiny Bradshaw, Henry Glover, Syd Nathan Tiny Bradshaw Syl Johnson
I'll Drown in My Tears Henry Glover Sonny Thompson - Vocal by Lula Reed (26 artists)
I'll Sail My Ship Alone Henry Glover, Morry Burns, Henry Thurston, Syd Nathan Moon Mullican (10 artists)
California Sun Henry Glover, Morris Levy Joe Jones (26 artists)
Hey, Let's Twist Henry Glover, Morris Levy, Joey Dee Joey Dee & The Starliters [NULL]
Annie Had a Baby Henry Glover, Hank Ballard The Midnighters Ike and Tina Turner
Seven Nights to Rock Henry Glover, Ronald Killette, Louie Innis Moon Mullican with Boyd Bennett and His Rockets (9 artists)
Mr. Blues Is Coming to Town Henry Glover, Syd Nathan Wynonie Harris Omar and The Howlers
You Ain't No Big Thing Baby Henry Glover, Morris Levy Sam & Dave Holly Golightly
Teardrops on Your Letter Henry Glover Hank Ballard and The Midnighters The Amos Garrett - Doug Sahm - Gene Taylor Band
Down Boy Down Henry Glover, Fred Weismantel Wynonie Harris Nick Curran & The Nitelifes
Adam Come and Get Your Rib Henry Glover, Fred Weismantel Wynonie Harris Mike Sanchez
Let the Little Girl Dance Henry Glover, Carl Spencer Carl Spencer & The Videos (7 artists)
Peppermint Twist - Part II Henry Glover, Joey Dee Joey Dee & The Starliters [NULL]
Mailman's Sack Tiny Bradshaw, Henry Glover, Syd Nathan Tiny Bradshaw Colin James
Roly-Poly Henry Glover, Morris Levy, Joey Dee Joey Dee & The Starliters Les Chaussettes Noires
Someone Made You for Me Henry Glover The "5" Royales (2 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
I Talked Too Much Henry Glover You Talk Too Much Valerie Carr

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
Artist: Henry Bernard (Canary) Report Errors SlimD 0 2013-11-30 20:36:01 GMT by SlimD