Artist

Mighty Sparrow

Mighty Sparrow
Aliases
The Mighty Sparrow
Real name
Slinger Francisco
Born
July 9, 1935
Country
Trinidad and Tobago
Comments
Born on Grenada, but moved to Trinidad and Tobago when he was a baby.
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Mighty Sparrow