Artist

Arne "Papa" Bue Jensen

Arne "Papa" Bue Jensen
Aliases
Papa Bue
Papa Bue's Viking Jazz Band
Papa Bue's Viking Jazzband
Real name
Arne Bue Jensen
Born
May 8, 1930
Country
Denmark
Comments
Dixieland jazz revival trombonist and bandleader.
Related
Jørgen Svare    Member, Papa Bue's Viking Jazz Band
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Arne "Papa" Bue Jensen