Artist

Bob Chester

Bob Chester
Aliases
Bob Chester & His Orchestra
Bob Chester and His Orchestra
Born
March 20, 1908
Died
1977
Country
United States
Comments
Chester was a big band leader and saxophonist from the late-30s until the mid-40s, briefly reviving his band in the early-50s. His post-music career was in the auto industry.
Buy