Artist

Fraser MacPherson

Fraser MacPherson
Aliases
Fraser MacPherson Quartet
The Fraser MacPherson Quintet, featuring Ian McDougall
Born
April 10, 1928
Died
September 27, 1993
Country
Canada
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist whose primary instrument was the tenor saxophone and was particularly known for his jazz of the cool school.
Buy

Popular Covers by Fraser MacPherson