Artist

Tubby Hayes

Tubby Hayes
Aliases
The Tubby Hayes Orchestra
Tubby Hayes Quartet
Real name
Edward Brian Hayes
Born
January 30, 1935
Died
June 8, 1973
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Jazz musician; he played saxophones, vibes, and the flute, but he is best remembered as a tenor saxophonist.
Buy

Popular Covers by Tubby Hayes