Artist

Gene Kardos

Gene Kardos
Aliases
Gene Kardos and His Orchestra
Gene's Merrymakers
Born
June 12, 1899
Died
August 27, 1980
Country
United States
Comments
Tenor saxophonist and leader of a big band from 1931 to 1938.
Buy