Artist

Pete Fountain

Pete Fountain
Aliases
Pete Fountain and Friends
Pete Fountain and His Guest Stars
Pete Fountain and His Jazz Band
Pete Fountain and His Jazz Group!
Pete Fountain and His Three Coins
Pete Fountain and Other All-Star Dixielanders
Real name
Pierre Dewey LaFontaine Jr.
Born
July 30, 1930
Country
United States
Comments
Born in New Orleans and a resident of the city still, Fountain plays New Orleans style jazz clarinet. He has also recorded popular music.
See also
Godfrey Hirsch
Buy