Artist

Gene McDaniels

Gene McDaniels
Aliases
Eugene McDaniels
Real name
Eugene Booker McDaniels
Born
February 12, 1935
Died
July 29, 2011
Country
United States
Comments
Soul singer, songwriter and producer.
Member of
The Admirals    (lead singer)
Buy