Artist

Ken Colyer

Ken Colyer
Aliases
Ken Colyer Jazzmen
Ken Colyer's Jazzmen
Ken Colyer's Jazzmen, Ken Colyer's Skiffle Group
Ken Colyer's Omega Brass Band
Ken Colyer's Skiffle Group
Real name
Kenneth Edward Colyer
Born
April 18, 1928
Died
March 8, 1988
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Jazz trumpeter, cornetist, and vocalist. Colyer usually played New Orleans jazz.
Related
Geoff Cole   Cole played trombone in Colyer's band for ten years.
Buy

Popular Covers by Ken Colyer