Artist

Jess Stacy

Jess Stacy
Aliases
Jess Stacy and the Famous Sidemen
Real name
Jesse Alexandria Stacy
Born
August 11, 1904
Died
January 1, 1995
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist who was popular during the swing era. He spent four years (1935-1939) with the Benny Goodman Orchestra.
Family
Lee Wiley   Second wife, 1945-1948.
Buy