Artist

Dave Grusin

Dave Grusin
Aliases
David Grusin
Real name
Robert David Grusin
Born
June 26, 1934
Country
United States
Comments
Smooth jazz/jazz-pop pianist. Grusin is also a composer and has scored many film soundtracks. He has been nominated several times for Academy Awards and won the award for Best Original Score for his score for "The Milagro Beanfield War".
Buy

Popular Originals