Artist

Donald Bailey

Donald Bailey
Aliases
Don Bailey
Donald "Duck" Bailey
Born
March 26, 1934
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer who has principally been recorded as a sideman. He also occasionally plays harmonica.
Related
Jimmy Smith   Drummer in the Jimmy Smith Trio (1956-1964)
Buy

Popular Covers by Donald Bailey