Artist

Alvin Alcorn

Alvin Alcorn
Aliases
Alvin Alcorn Trio
Alvin Alcorn and His Friends in Belgium
Alvin Alcorn and His New Orleans Jazz Band
Alvin Alcorn's Jazz Band
Born
September 7, 1912
Died
July 17, 2003
Country
United States
Comments
New Orleans jazz trumpeter.
Buy