Artist

Sir Charles Thompson

Sir Charles Thompson
Aliases
Sir Charles Thompson Trio
Real name
Charles Phillip Thompson
Born
March 21, 1918
Country
United States
Comments
Swing and bop pianist and organist. He was dubbed "Sir" by Lester Young.
Buy