Artist

Mike Richmond

Mike Richmond
Aliases
Mike Richmond Quintet
Real name
Michael Richmond
Born
February 26, 1948
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz bassist and educator, Richmond is on the faculty of New York University.
Buy

Popular Covers by Mike Richmond