Artist

Doc Evans

Doc Evans
Aliases
Doc Evans and Friends
Doc Evans and His Band
Doc Evans' Dixieland Five
Doc Evans' Jazz Band
Real name
Paul Wesley Evans
Born
June 20, 1907
Died
January 10, 1977
Country
United States
Comments
Dixieland jazz cornetist from Minnesota and based there most of his career. Evans also established and conducted the Bloomington Symphony Orchestra in Bloomington, Minnesota.
Buy

Popular Covers by Doc Evans