Artist

Van Alexander

Van Alexander
Aliases
Van Alexander and His Orchestra
Real name
Alexander Van Vliet Feldman
Born
May 2, 1915
Country
United States
Comments
Big band leader and arranger and composer of television music for which he won several Emmys.
Buy