Artist

Jim Robinson

Jim Robinson
Aliases
Big Jim Robinson
Big Jim's Little Six
Jim Robinson's New Orleans Jazz Band
Real name
Nathan Robinson
Born
December 25, 1892
Died
May 4, 1976
Country
United States
Comments
Traditional and New Orleans style jazz trombonist known for his tailgate style of playing. Robinson was also an occasional vocalist.
Buy