Artist

Edmond Hall

Edmond Hall
Aliases
Edmond Hall Quartet
Edmond Hall and His Quartet with Teddy Wilson
Born
May 15, 1901
Died
February 11, 1967
Country
United States
Comments
Swing clarinetist. Hall became a bandleader starting in 1944.
Family
Herb Hall   Brother
Buy

Popular Covers by Edmond Hall