Artist

David Friesen

David Friesen
Aliases
David Friesen Trio
Born
May 6, 1942
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz bassist from Tacoma, Washington. Friesen plays double bass and electrified acoustic bass. His sister is the actress Dyan Cannon.
See also
Jeannie Hoffman
Buy

Popular Covers by David Friesen