Artist

Paul Barnes

Paul Barnes
Aliases
Paul Barnes Quartet
Paul Barnes and the Polo Players
Real name
Paul D. Barnes
Born
November 22, 1901
Died
April 3, 1981
Country
United States
Comments
Dixieland jazz clarinetist and saxophonist and occasional vocalist.
Buy