Artist

Herbie Mann

Herbie Mann
Aliases
Herbie Mann and Orchestra
Real name
Herbert Jay Solomon
Born
April 16, 1930
Died
July 1, 2003
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz flautist.
Member of
The Manhattan Jazz Septette   
See also
Kokopelli Records
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Herbie Mann