Artist

Ashley Alexander

No artist picture
Aliases
The Ashley Alexander Big Band
Born
1934
Died
1988
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz multi-instrumentalist known principally as a trombonist, music educator and inventor of the "double trombone" - a combination valve and slide trombone.
Buy

Popular Covers by Ashley Alexander