Artist

Eddie Miller [2]

Eddie Miller [2]
Aliases
Eddie Miller and His Blue Notes
Eddie Miller's New Yorkers With George Masso and Duffy Jackson
Eddie Miller's Orchestra
Real name
Edward Raymond Müller
Born
June 23, 1911
Died
April 8, 1991
Country
United States
Comments
Tenor saxophonist, clarinetist, bandleader and songwriter.
Buy