Artist

Randy Sandke

Randy Sandke
Aliases
New York Allstars
Randy Sandke and The Buck Clayton Legacy
Randy Sandke's New York All Stars
Randy Sandke's New Yorkers
Real name
Jay Randall Sandke
Born
May 23, 1949
Country
United States
Comments
Principally a swing trumpet player, Sandke has made the relatively rare recording on flugelhorn or guitar.
Member of
The Blue Bird Society Orchestra   
Buy