Artist

George Gruntz

George Gruntz
Aliases
George Gruntz Concert Jazz Band
The George Gruntz Concert Jazz Band
Born
September 24, 1932
Died
January 10, 2013
Country
Switzerland
Comments
Jazz pianist, organist and harpsichordist. He was the artistic director of the Berlin Jazz Festival from 1972 to 1994.
Buy