Artist

Guy Carawan

Guy Carawan
Aliases
Guy Carawan with Candie Carawan & Friends
Born
July 27, 1927
Country
United States
Comments
Folk musician, singer and musicologist. Carawan plays guitar, banjo and hammered dulcimer. Carawan was active in the 1960s Civil Rights movement in the United States.
Buy

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Guy Carawan