Artist

Frankie Capp

Frankie Capp
Aliases
Frankie Capp Percussion Group
Real name
Francis Cappuccio
Born
August 21, 1931
Country
United States
Comments
Mainstream jazz drummer who worked both as a sideman and a bandleader.
Buy

Popular Covers by Frankie Capp